IDS Blast
IDS Blast IDS Blast Office Hours: 8:00am - 5:00pm EST M-F
800-800-0665
317-545-0670 Fax
2717 Tobey Dr.
Indianapolis, IN 46219

Sandblasting Supplies & Sandblasting Parts

From metering valves to sandblasting nozzles, IDS Blast has the widest variety of sandblasting parts and supplies for all major manufacturers available online. To provide you with the best online shopping experience, we have included a compatibility chart with each part so you can feel confident you are getting exactly the right part.

Don’t see the part you need? Contact us and one of our knowledgeable staff will make sure you get the right part. While we do our best to make sure our online parts catalog is as complete as possible, we carry far too many products to get them all online.

SHOP ONLINE OR CALL
800-800-0665
TO SPEAK WITH A CUSTOMER SERVICE AGENT
Hours: Mon - Fri   8:00AM - 5:00PM EST

Search Parts & Equipment
517271

FILTER, MANUAL 1" NPT MOISTURE TRAP (5 MICRON)

505161

REPAIR KIT, AIR FILTER, 3/4", 1", 1-1/4" & 1-1/2"

508002

FILTER ELEMENT 3/4", 1", 1-1/4" & 1-1/2" 5 MICRON

517251

REGULATOR, PRESSURE, 1"

508161

REPAIR KIT FOR 517251, 517291 REGULATORS

550242

GAUGE, PRESSURE 0-160 BTM MNT

888-2123-106PB

VALVE, AUTO AIR, 1", (NORMALLY CLOSED)

888-2123-00699PB

VALVE, AUTO AIR, 1/2", 3/4" & 1", REPAIR KIT INCLUDES # 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 20 & 21

888-2014-300PB

VENT, 1/8"

522155

QUICK CLAMP FITTING W/ MOUNTING FEET

522154

QUICK CLAMP FITTING

522157

QUICK CLAMP PORTING BLOCK (1/4" PORTS X3)

522156

QUICK MOUNT PIPE ADAPTOR, 1"

520242

ADAPTOR, 1/4" TUBE x 1/4" MPT, 90*

520432

ADAPTOR, 1/4" TUBE x 1/8" MPT, 90*

520252

ADAPTOR, 1/4" TUBE x 1/8" MPT

510541

TUBING, BLACK, POLYETHYLENE, 1/4" (PER FT), SOLD IN 10' INCREMENTS ONLY

888-3011-100PB

TEE, GALV 1/8"

888-3031-30002PB

NIPPLE, HEX 1/8"MNPT x 1/8" MNPT

140579

FOOT TREADLE, ASSY

518661

PILOT VALVE, 3-WAY, PUSH BUTTON (NORMALLY CLOSED)

888-2013-402PB

DUST ELIMINATOR, 1/4" MNPT

517221

VALVE, PUSH BUTTON, 3 WAY

521101

CONNECTOR, BRASS 1/8" TUBE x 10-32

888-4200-30202PB

HOSE, PUSH-ON INSERT 1/4" x 1/4" NPT

535-278-008

HOSE, AIR, INSTA-GRIP, BLACK, NOMINAL 1/4" ID, 300 PSI, PRICE PER FOOT, SOLD IN 10' INCREMENTS ONLY, REEL SIZE 500'

509821

GUN, DUST OFF, 1/4" NPT

888-3006-106PB

ELBOW, STREET, 90*, GALV, 1"

140301

AIR HOSE ASSEMBLY, 1" x 42" LONG, FITS 2636 EMPIRE STYLE CABINETS

140302

AIR HOSE ASSEMBLY, 1" x 5' LONG, FITS 3648, 3674 & 3696 EMPIRE STYLE CABINETS

140303

AIR HOSE ASSEMBLY, 1" x 6' LONG, FITS 3660 & 4848 EMPIRE STYLE CABINETS

140304

AIR HOSE ASSEMBLY, 1" x 7' LONG, FITS 6060 & 60120 EMPIRE STYLE CABINETS

517503

VALVE, 1", BALL CHECK

888-3011-10604PB

TEE, GALV, 1" x 1" x 1/2"

888-3028-10499PB

NIPPLE, TBE, SCHEDULE 80, GALV, 1/2" x CLOSED

888-3029-10699PB

NIPPLE, TBE, GALV, 1" x CLOSED

VB100

BALL VALVE, FULL PORT, 1" NPT, CHROME PLATED BRASS W/ NYLOCK HANDLE NUT

290-320

PUSHER LINE KIT (FLEX) 1" x 16", OAL 20"

545822

TEE, GALV, 1" x 1" x 2" (FITS PRESSURE CABINETS)

290383

VALVE, PINCH, MANUAL (INCLUDES: X-TREME DUTY™ TUBE)

290215

VALVE, PINCH, AUTOMATIC (INCLUDES: X-TREME DUTY™ TUBE)

523592

TUBE, METERING, X-TREME DUTY™ , 3/4" I.D.

760811

PRESSURE VESSEL, 1 CU. FT. (28 LITERS), (INCLUDES PLUNGER & SEALING RING)

510431

PLUNGER, SEALING, COATED

523942

RING SEALING

545471

SIGHT GLASS, 1-1/4" MNPT, EACH

290182

VALVE, EXHAUST, #8 (INCLUDES: X-TREME DUTY™ BALL)

290183

VALVE, EXHAUST,#8 & #2, REPAIR KIT, INCLUDES # 1, (2)2, 3, & 4 (INCLUDES: X-TREME DUTY™ BALL)

525322

VALVE BALL, X-TREME DUTY™

CL198-5

NOZZLE, CERAMIC, STRAIGHT BORE, 5/16" BORE, 1-3/8" LENGTH, FLANGED

502-081

NOZZLE, BORON CARBIDE, STRAIGHT BORE, GUN INSERT, 5/16" BORE, 1-1/8" FLANGED x 1-3/8" LENGTH

522611

HOSE, EXHAUST, FOR STANDARD 1 CU FT VESSEL (67" OAL)

STC10

FITTING, BARBED, 1"

HS32

CLAMP, HOSE 2"

760741

HOPPER, PRESSURE

524371

GASKET, HOPPER

760711

RECLAIMER SCREEN, 11 GA PERF, 5/16" HOLES, 13" DIA.

33008

FLAT WASHER, 3/8"

1133622

LOCK WASHER, 3/8"

105-3816-1

HEX BOLT, 3/8"-16 x 1 HHCS

140439

RECLAIMER ASSEMBLY, 400 CFM

140440

RECLAIMER ASSEMBLY, 600 CFM

525861

COATING ONLY, 600 RECLAIMER, POLYURETHANE, (FACTORY INSTALLED)

140441

RECLAIMER ASSEMBLY, 900 CFM

525891

COATING ONLY, 900 RECLAIMER, POLYURETHANE (FACTORY INSTALLED)

760721

DOOR, RECLAIMER

739041

SCREEN, RECLAIMER, REMOVABLE, #8 MESH, 11-1/2" DIA x 2-1/8" HEIGHT (RECOMMENDED FOR 36 GRIT AND FINER ABRASIVES)

739051

SCREEN, RECLAIMER, REMOVABLE, #4 MESH, 11-1/2" DIA x 2-1/8" HEIGHT (RECOMMENDED FOR ABRASIVES LARGER THAN 36 GRIT)

511572

ROUND MAGNETIC SEPARATOR GRATE, 10" DIAMETER, 2-1/2" HEIGHT

524331

GASKET, DOOR, RECLAIMER

514471

WEAR PLATE, 400 CFM RECLAIMER, (FACTORY INSTALLED)

514481

WEAR PLATE, 600 CFM RECLAIMER, (FACTORY INSTALLED)

514491

WEAR PLATE, 900 CFM RECLAIMER, (FACTORY INSTALLED)

514501

WEAR PLATE, 400 CFM RECLAIMER, (CUSTOMER INSTALLED)

514511

WEAR PLATE, 600 CFM RECLAIMER, (CUSTOMER INSTALLED)

514521

WEAR PLATE, 900 CFM RECLAIMER, (CUSTOMER INSTALLED)

1830-20

HOSE, CONVEYING, MEDIUM DUTY, NOMINAL 4" ID, PRICE PER FOOT, SOLD IN 10' INCREMENTS ONLY, BOX SIZE 50'

1830-100

HOSE, CONVEYING, MEDIUM DUTY, NOMINAL 6" ID, PRICE PER FOOT, SOLD IN 10' INCREMENTS ONLY, BOX SIZE 50'

4 VH ARVAC

HOSE, CONVEYING, HEAVY DUTY, NOMINAL 4" ID, HG 29, PRICE PER FOOT, SOLD IN 10' INCREMENTS ONLY, SECTION SIZE 100'

6 VH ARVAC

HOSE, CONVEYING, HEAVY DUTY, NOMINAL 6" ID, HG 29, PRICE PER FOOT, SOLD IN 10' INCREMENTS ONLY, SECTION SIZE 100'

220-006

HOSE, DUST, NOMINAL 6" ID, PRICE PER FOOT, SOLD IN 25' SECTIONS ONLY

220-010

HOSE, DUST, NOMINAL 10" ID, PRICE PER FOOT, SOLD IN 25' SECTIONS ONLY

HS64

CLAMP, HOSE 4"

HS96

CLAMP, HOSE 6"

HS152

CLAMP, HOSE 10"

400SCR

CLAMP, SPIRAL, FITS 4" CONVEYING HOSE, HEAVY DUTY

600SCR

CLAMP, SPIRAL, FITS 6" CONVEYING HOSE, HEAVY DUTY

888-3031-31202PB

NIPPLE, HEX 1/4" MNPT x 1/4" MNPT

888-3011-102PB

TEE, GALV, 1/4"

517631

REGULATOR, 1" PILOT OPERATED

508211

REPAIR KIT, 517-631 REGULATOR

517611

REGULATOR, PRESSURE, 1/4" (PANEL MOUNT)

550212

GAUGE, AIR 1/8"

520762

ADAPTOR, 1/4" TUBE x 1/8" FPT

522991

ADAPTOR, TEE, 1/4" TUBE

517971

VIBRATOR, TURBINE, 1/8" NPT

F109-063

DIFFUSER 1/8" SINTERED

536359

SPACER, 3/4" OD x 5/16" ID x 1/2" LG, ZINC PLATED

888-3029-10209PB

NIPPLE, TBE, GALV, 1/4" x 2"

04-915

PRESSURE GAUGE, 1/8" NPT

888-3031-31200PB

NIPPLE, HEX, 1/4" MNPT x 1/8" MNPT

519011

VALVE, AIR, PILOT OPERATED, 3-WAY, 1/8" NPT, NORMALLY CLOSED

140419

RECLAIMER SCREEN VIBRATOR KIT (CUSTOMER INSTALLED)


Join the IDS Mailing List

  • New Products
  • Sale Announcements
  • Industry Tips
 Email: 
 

Web design and development by BitWise Solutions, Inc.